Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017 | |titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017 | ||
|parents = Lynn Fay (mother)<br>Nathan Fay (father) | |parents = Lynn Fay (mother)<br>Nathan Fay (father) | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> Berkleigh Hernandez <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]<br> Kamryn Smith <br> Paris Moore <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> Berkleigh Hernandez <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]<br> Kamryn Smith <br> Paris Moore <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|pets = Kashew (dog) <br> Fiona (cat) | |pets = Kashew (dog) <br> Fiona (cat) | ||
}}'''Kendyl Lynn Fay''' (born February 25, 2008) is a | }}'''Kendyl Lynn Fay''' (born February 25, 2008) is a teen dancer who attends Project 21, Orange County School of the Arts Commercial Dance, and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. She can also be seen in two episodes (6 and 17) of Season 6 of ''Dance Moms'' as part of the ALDC LA mini elite competition team. | ||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 174: | Line 172: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You’ll Find A Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 187: | Line 185: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | Class Scholarship Winner | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |To Build A Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
|Hall Of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall Of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 in Junior Female Core Preformers | |||
Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 267: | ||
|I Dream of Minis | |I Dream of Minis | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="9" | | ||
| | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| Line 266: | Line 275: | ||
|Dinosaur | |Dinosaur | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|When You Wish | |When You Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sesame Street | | rowspan="2" |Sesame Street | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 293: | Line 291: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Second Star to the Right | | rowspan="4" |Second Star to the Right | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| Line 603: | Line 599: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|Sing Sing Sing | | rowspan="3" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
11 O'Clock (Junior) | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wind it Up | | rowspan="3" |Wind it Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Taylor Tsvyetkov | | rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Best of Radix (Junior) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Best of Radix (Junior) | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
6<sup>th</sup> RunnerUp in Best Of Radix (Junior) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Highway 27 | |Highway 27 | ||