Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Stutter | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |A Stutter | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bottom of the River | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brian Sanchez | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Raymonda Variation | | style="text-align: center; " |Raymonda Variation | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Whoever Saves One Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Quinn Callahan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2 By 4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |April Wexelman | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Summer Montnegro | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I Can’t Find the Words | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Flavia | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Easton Magliarditi | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 134: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> On the Edge Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||