Kiarra Waidelich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Everybody Wants to Be a Cat
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Wants to Be a Cat
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Quinn Callahan
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Evergreen
| rowspan="3" |Evergreen
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Fetto
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Fetto
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 63: Line 69:
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 96: Line 102:
|Hope Award
|Hope Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Caves
| rowspan="4" |Caves
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 112: Line 118:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hold Tight
| rowspan="3" |Hold Tight
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
|RADIX (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer
Line 124: Line 133:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Brian Mueca
| rowspan="5" |Brian Mueca
| RADIX (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
| RADIX (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 139: Line 148:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Lost Without You
| rowspan="4" |Lost Without You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Brian Mueca
| rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|Closing Show
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 161:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="4" |This House
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Katy Tate
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |This House
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Katy Tate
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
Line 161: Line 176:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Closing Show
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
Line 198: Line 213:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |My Mind
| rowspan="4" |My Mind
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="4" |Talia Favia
|JUMP (St. Louis)
|JUMP (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|RADIX (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Nashville)
|NUVO (Nashville)