Jump to content

Kylie Perzigian: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 15: Line 15:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Take Flight
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Flight
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose)

Revision as of 15:10, 9 March 2019

Kylie Perzigian (born on March 18, 2004) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.

She is part of an all-girl dance team called the Junior Dance Company (or JDC for short). They are currently contestants on season three of NBC's World of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Take Flight KAR (San Jose) 4th in Secondary 12-14 Solos
NUVO (Santa Clara) 8th in Junior Solos
Radix (Santa Clara) 6th in Junior Solos
StarQuest (San Jose) 20th in Teen Solos
2018 Her Own Mind KAR (San Jose) 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards