Lainey Mihacevich: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Detroit) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:05, 15 December 2018

Lainey Mihacevich (born on August 21, 2004) is a young dancer from Ohio. She has won runner-up at Hollywood Vibe nationals and is a member of IAMFORCE. She is signed with Movement Talent Agency and competed on the first season of World of Dance with her two older sisters, Madeline and Chloe.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1000 Miles | Contemporary | Cassie Dzienny | Dancemakers | |
| 2016 | Rise Up | Chloe & Madeline | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| 2018 | Sweet Disposition | Contemporary | 24/7 (Detroit) | 7th in Teen Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Wings | Contemporary | Madeline Mihacevich | NUVO (Buffalo) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2016 | Hope There's Someone | Contemporary | Cassie Dzienny | Chloe & Madeline | NUVO (Buffalo) | |
| Hollywood Vibe | ||||||
| 2017 | 4 Degrees | Cassie Dzienny | Chloe & Madeline | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| 2018 | Bird Girls | Contemporary | Cassie Dzienny | Chloe & Madeline | 24/7 (Detroit) | 2nd in Teen Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe |