Delaney Bojorquez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:LaneyJaye.jpg | |image = File:LaneyJaye.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 12 | ||
|birthdate = May 25, 2008 | |birthdate = May 25, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (20/21) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sugar Sugar | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Cool Kids | |Cool Kids | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|That Man | | rowspan="2"|That Man | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Secret for the Mad | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rescue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |MOVE (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Single Ladies | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 408: | Line 429: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tomorrow | | rowspan="2"|Tomorrow | ||
| Line 418: | Line 439: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Like This | | rowspan="2"|Like This | ||
| Line 428: | Line 449: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Blank Space | | rowspan="2"|Blank Space | ||
| Line 438: | Line 459: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't | | rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 448: | Line 469: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | ||
| Line 458: | Line 479: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | | rowspan="2"|Cola | ||
| Line 465: | Line 486: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 474: | Line 495: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7y2E9dS2PSA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wwgUn6-kGxc</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7y2E9dS2PSA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wwgUn6-kGxc</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
===Trouble=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center> | |||
===Sugar Sugar=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center> | |||
===Cool Kids=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center> | |||
===That Man=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center> | |||
===Secret for the Mad=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center> | |||
===Rescue=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center> | |||
===Single Ladies=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||