Delaney Bojorquez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:LaneyJaye.jpg
|image = File:LaneyJaye.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = 12
|birthdate = May 25, 2008
|birthdate = May 25, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (19/20)
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance
Line 58: Line 58:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="2"|Sugar Sugar
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Sugar
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Miss Petite
|9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Cool Kids
|Cool Kids
Line 74: Line 80:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="2"|That Man
| rowspan="2"|That Man
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 84: Line 90:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Secret for the Mad
| rowspan="3"|Secret for the Mad
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Rescue
| rowspan="4" |Rescue
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|SIngle Ladies
| rowspan="3" |Single Ladies
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|}
|}


Line 408: Line 429:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Tomorrow
| rowspan="2"|Tomorrow
Line 418: Line 439:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Like This
| rowspan="2"|Like This
Line 428: Line 449:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Blank Space
| rowspan="2"|Blank Space
Line 438: Line 459:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I Won't be Around
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 448: Line 469:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation
Line 458: Line 479:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Cola
| rowspan="2"|Cola
Line 465: Line 486:
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|}
|}


Line 474: Line 495:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7y2E9dS2PSA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wwgUn6-kGxc</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7y2E9dS2PSA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wwgUn6-kGxc</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">?</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube>
</center>
</center>
===Trouble===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center>
===Sugar Sugar===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center>
===Cool Kids===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center>
===That Man===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center>
===Secret for the Mad===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center>
===Rescue===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center>
===Single Ladies===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EvH3BtzXVQE</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==