Madison Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |||
|Warrior Princess | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Summer | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Long Days | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Strings of Gold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|Finale | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nouveau Tango | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Universal Ballet | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ignite | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Idea for Strings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Aqua Vitae | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brittany Lents | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Arsonist's Lullaby | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lilac Fairy | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Paquita | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Revolt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 22 February 2019
Madison Brown (born in February 23, 2005) is a young dancer from Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Warrior Princess | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2014 | Summer | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2015 | Long Days | KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| NYCDA | |||||
| 2016 | Strings of Gold | Contemporary | NYCDA (Orlando) | Finale | |
| Nouveau Tango | Contemporary | Universal Ballet | |||
| Wild Horses | The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2016-7 | Ignite | Contemporary | Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| YAGP (Tampa) | |||||
| 2017 | Idea for Strings | Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||
| 2018 | Aqua Vitae | Contemporary | Brittany Lents | VIP Dance | |
| YAGP (Tampa) | |||||
| World Ballet Competition | |||||
| Arsonist's Lullaby | Classical | Believe | 1st in Teen Solos | ||
| Lilac Fairy | Classical | World Ballet Competition | 1st in Teen Solos | ||
| Paquita | YAGP Semi-Finals (Tampa) | ||||
| 2019 | Revolt | YAGP Semi-Finals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Red Arrow | Alexandra Spector Brooke Meixner |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Lost it to Trying | Alexandra Spector Brooke Meixner Morgan Reilly |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| What Kind of Man | Alexandra Spector Brooke Meixner Brooke Young Catherine Dunkin Megan Nee Haley Johnson Jenna Glassberg Sydeny Hood |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Animosity | Alexandra Spector Brooke Meixner Morgan Reilly Brooke Young Catherine Dunkin Jeneva Dorsonne Megan Nee Nicole Fumarola Haley Johnson Jenna Glassberg Sydeny Hood |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2015 NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer
- 2017 NYCDA National Junior Female Outstanding Dancer