Maesi Caes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Maesi_Caes_2018.jpg | |image = File:Maesi_Caes_2018.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 16 | ||
|birthdate = March 18, 2005 | |birthdate = March 18, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 10th (20/21) | |school grade = 10th (20/21) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance <br. Iowa Girlz | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former guest) <br> Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former guest) <br> Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cooties | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Tell Me Something | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Blah Blah Blah - jazz - choreographed by Brenna Holland - 2014 | Blah Blah Blah - jazz - choreographed by Brenna Holland - 2014 | ||