Maesi Caes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Maesi_Caes_2018.jpg
|image = File:Maesi_Caes_2018.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = 16
|birthdate = March 18, 2005
|birthdate = March 18, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance <br. Iowa Girlz
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former guest)  <br> Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former guest)  <br> Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Cooties
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Des Moines)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|2013
|Tell Me Something
|unknown
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|
|
|}
|}
Cooties - unknown genre - 2012
* 5th overall elite starz 8 & under solo - Rainbow Dance Connection in Des Moines, Iowa
* 6th overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Des Moines, Iowa
Tell Me Something - unknown genre - 2013
* 1st overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Des Moines, Iowa


Blah Blah Blah - jazz - choreographed by Brenna Holland - 2014
Blah Blah Blah - jazz - choreographed by Brenna Holland - 2014