Maesi Caes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 10th (20/21) | |school grade = 10th (20/21) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> Iowa Girlz | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former guest) <br> Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former guest) <br> Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Blah Blah Blah | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Brenna Holland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High Point 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High Point 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who Says | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amanda Nalevanco-Smith | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in BravO! Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|My Kinda Guy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brenna Holland | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High Point 10 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Human | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Nalevanco-Smith | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Boy Crazy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brenna Holland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Des Moines) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amanda Nalevanco-Smith | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Des Moines) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> in High Point 10 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lux Aeterna | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amanda Nalevanco-Smith | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Black Sheep - hip hop - 2017 (choregraphed by Laurieann Gibson) | Black Sheep - hip hop - 2017 (choregraphed by Laurieann Gibson) | ||