Maesi Caes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bruises | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|ISDTA State | |ISDTA State | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Omaha) | |Rainbow (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Welcome to the Jungle | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amanda Nalevanko-Smith | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|MA Dance | |MA Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Des Moines) | |Revolution (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 252: | Line 269: | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />All-Stars | |Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Moments Passed | | rowspan="3" |Moments Passed | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Amanda Nalevanko-Smith | | rowspan="3" |Amanda Nalevanko-Smith | ||
|ISDTA State | |ISDTA State | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 351: | Line 374: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
|Demons | |Demons | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gianni Egenberger<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]] | |Gianni Egenberger<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Cha | | rowspan="2" |Don't Cha | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kennedy Albertson<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]] | | rowspan="2" |Kennedy Albertson<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]] | ||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 373: | Line 393: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Peyton Bentley<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas | |Peyton Bentley<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 385: | Line 405: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Carly Thephavong<br />Jolissa Thomas | |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Carly Thephavong<br />Jolissa Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 391: | Line 411: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kennedy Albertson<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Delana Grantham<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />Rylee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]]<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Ava Thompson | |Kennedy Albertson<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Delana Grantham<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />Rylee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]]<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Ava Thompson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Happy Birthday | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 463: | Line 489: | ||
====Bruises==== | ====Bruises==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">SDKs1huumhM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">iDt2L6RTeYk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">zXB6b9xc_Lg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cqL3ck3IF9g</youtube></center> | ||
====#purposetourchildrendesmoines==== | ====#purposetourchildrendesmoines==== | ||
| Line 473: | Line 499: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/maesicaesofficial Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/maesicaesofficial Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maesicaes_ TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCmwmEeKbhpcQ-QLyay8AeQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCmwmEeKbhpcQ-QLyay8AeQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||