Maesi Caes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 229: Line 229:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="11" |2020-1
| rowspan="2" |Bruises
| rowspan="5" |Bruises
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |
|ISDTA State
|ISDTA State
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|VIP Dance
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Starpower (Branson)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Omaha)
|Rainbow (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-21
| rowspan="6" |Welcome to the Jungle
| rowspan="3" |Welcome to the Jungle
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Amanda Nalevanko-Smith
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Nalevanko-Smith
|MA Dance
|MA Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|VIP Dance
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|Starpower (Branson)
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Des Moines)
|Revolution (Des Moines)
Line 252: Line 269:
|Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />All-Stars
|Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />All-Stars
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Moments Passed
| rowspan="3" |Moments Passed
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Amanda Nalevanko-Smith
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Nalevanko-Smith
|ISDTA State
|ISDTA State
|
|-
|Revolution (Des Moines)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 351: Line 374:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
|Demons
|Demons
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Gianni Egenberger<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]]
|Gianni Egenberger<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
|Don't Cha
| rowspan="2" |Don't Cha
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Kennedy Albertson<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]]
| rowspan="2" |Kennedy Albertson<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]]
|TOP (Des Moines)
|TOP (Des Moines)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Happy Birthday
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Jazz
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 373: Line 393:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Peyton Bentley<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas
|Peyton Bentley<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 385: Line 405:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Carly Thephavong<br />Jolissa Thomas
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Carly Thephavong<br />Jolissa Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 391: Line 411:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Kennedy Albertson<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Delana Grantham<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />Rylee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]]<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Ava Thompson
|Kennedy Albertson<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Delana Grantham<br />[[Emma Hodges]]<br />Rylee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />[[Sky Mottet]]<br />[[Vivienne Nalevanko]]<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Ava Thompson
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|Happy Birthday
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 463: Line 489:


====Bruises====
====Bruises====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">iDt2L6RTeYk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">SDKs1huumhM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">SDKs1huumhM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">iDt2L6RTeYk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">zXB6b9xc_Lg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cqL3ck3IF9g</youtube></center>


====#purposetourchildrendesmoines====
====#purposetourchildrendesmoines====
Line 473: Line 499:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/maesicaesofficial Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/maesicaesofficial Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maesicaes_ TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCmwmEeKbhpcQ-QLyay8AeQ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCmwmEeKbhpcQ-QLyay8AeQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]