Michelle Cheng: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Born to Entertain | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
See Me Now | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Born to Entertain | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
Never Had a Friend Like Me | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="7"|See Me Now | |||
On My Own | | rowspan="7"|Musical Theater | ||
|iHollywood | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
When Velma Takes | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NextLevel (Orange County) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | |||
The Greatest Star | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
Can't Do It Alone | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="7"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Never Had a Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Can't Help Falling in Love | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />National Future Hall of Famer HOF Solo Inductee | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Roxie Hart | |Spotlight | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
I Wanna Dance with Somebody - | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
Hope Rising | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|On My Own | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Dreaming | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|When Velma Takes a Stand | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | |||
|Starpower | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Landslide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Greatest Star | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Can't Do It Alone | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Can't Help Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Roxie Hart | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Wanna Dance with Somebody | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hope Rising | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||