Michelle Cheng: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 28: Line 29:
| rowspan="3"|Born to Entertain
| rowspan="3"|Born to Entertain
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 40: Line 42:
| rowspan="7"|See Me Now
| rowspan="7"|See Me Now
| rowspan="7"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="7"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller
|iHollywood
|iHollywood
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 64: Line 67:
| rowspan="5"|Never Had a Friend Like Me
| rowspan="5"|Never Had a Friend Like Me
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />National Future Hall of Famer HOF Solo Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />National Future Hall of Famer HOF Solo Inductee
Line 81: Line 85:
| rowspan="2"|On My Own
| rowspan="2"|On My Own
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 90: Line 95:
|Dreaming
|Dreaming
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
Line 95: Line 101:
| rowspan="5"|When Velma Takes a Stand
| rowspan="5"|When Velma Takes a Stand
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
|Starpower
|Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 110: Line 117:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="2"|Landslide
| rowspan="2"|Landslide
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee
Line 118: Line 126:
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League HOF Solo Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League HOF Solo Inductee
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Greatest Star
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="3"|Can't Do It Alone
| rowspan="5" |Can't Do It Alone
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
Line 138: Line 157:
| rowspan="3"|Can't Help Falling in Love
| rowspan="3"|Can't Help Falling in Love
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 147: Line 167:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Roxie Hart
| rowspan="3" |Roxie Hart
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
|
|Revolution (Riverside)
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|I Wanna Dance with Somebody
|I Wanna Dance with Somebody
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hope Rising
|Hope Rising
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="4"|2019
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Labor
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Labor
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
Line 174: Line 204:
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 572: Line 603:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">DRLF3RhC_Hs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">_O6dW5wy5yI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8ilLS8B0rBU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">pINovIL2mZ0</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Michelle Cheng - Can't Do It Alone
Michelle Cheng - Can't Do It Alone
Line 582: Line 613:


====See Me Now====
====See Me Now====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">mdtPvOsKnEk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AmcARyDp-Sg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uIfaRVTrk5M</youtube></center>


====Never Had a Friend Like Me====
====Never Had a Friend Like Me====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">6Bpl3tw3VEI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">OOSA-9sPpi8</youtube></center>


====See Me Now====
====On My Own====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">HdxfQGqioRc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">bVDMN9L7wss</youtube></center>


====Never Had a Friend Like Me====
====Dreaming====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">CzJ0-wCCdrU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WgZFQTqoX9g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-ys5o7BrHG4</youtube></center>


====See Me Now====
====When Velma Takes a Stand====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ccFQCZb89PQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4-6-xIL77uo</youtube></center>


====Never Had a Friend Like Me====
====Landslide====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">0BNcgWCtRLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SfAPNFf1OZk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Uv12HLJK4Jw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">iITofuyYkeM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">l-4q8l9HVAg</youtube></center>


====See Me Now====
====The Greatest Star====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">zv_H7duBOAY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">j1o_gijsBmg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">d6jCNh2TieI</youtube></center>


====Never Had a Friend Like Me====
====Can't Do it Alone====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">UNooaIlbLlM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0sTlV7gtQnY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">45BD9IS0WGk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">kC2ytJVVaLY</youtube></center>


====See Me Now====
====Can't Help Falling in Love====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">uaoKZOtGE3s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SBridpUpWzI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-0H2XHVI9ow</youtube></center>


====Never Had a Friend Like Me====
====Never Had a Friend Like Me====