Michelle Cheng: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 167: Line 167:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Roxie Hart
| rowspan="3" |Roxie Hart
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
Line 180: Line 180:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-  
|-  
|I Wanna Dance with Somebody
| rowspan="2" |I Wanna Dance with Somebody
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper WCF
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-  
|-  
|Hope Rising
|Hope Rising
Line 200: Line 203:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous
Line 206: Line 209:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 639: Line 642:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">uaoKZOtGE3s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SBridpUpWzI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-0H2XHVI9ow</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">uaoKZOtGE3s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SBridpUpWzI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-0H2XHVI9ow</youtube></center>


====Never Had a Friend Like Me====
====Roxie Hart====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">etq05YTlNyg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1ix16j6KqFk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Os74Zp8D9LI</youtube></center>
 
====I Wanna Dance with Somebody====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">fr0mGXg_JWE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">k-8VQrH9NFY</youtube></center>


====See Me Now====
====Labor====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8xw5F1Iw8dQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YzoKygJKoK8</youtube></center>


====Never Had a Friend Like Me====
==== Labor ====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0M6CGBIVBos</youtube></center>
<center><center><youtube width="400" height="240">EoVBA1Sf2gs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">NrDfmYjnL3I</youtube></center></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==