Michelle Cheng: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Gamer97Phu |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
|Dreaming | | rowspan="2" |Dreaming | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|When Velma Takes a Stand | | rowspan="5"|When Velma Takes a Stand | ||
| Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 221: | Line 224: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Baby Mine | |Baby Mine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | ||
|Rainbow Dance | |Rainbow Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 248: | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | | rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 248: | Line 256: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Home on the Range | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR National Finals Blue Room (Las Vegas) | |KAR National Finals Blue Room (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 258: | Line 267: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1st in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |New York | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 267: | Line 280: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 304: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||