Naia Parker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 112: Line 112:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Amen
| rowspan="2"|Amen
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 122: Line 122:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|One More Time
| rowspan="5" |One More Time
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 130: Line 130:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|Que Sara
| rowspan="3" |Que Sara
|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos<br />Speciality Award
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lantern's Lit
| rowspan="3" |Lantern's Lit
Line 445: Line 457:
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Sushi
|Sushi
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Arabella Kim<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Lionheart
|Lionheart
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Arabella Kim<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 480: Line 492:


====Sweet Child of Mine====
====Sweet Child of Mine====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OSXhJnKHSPg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">IstZMql-IeA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">A0clU76ljzo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jJ5TqxLBe84</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Naia Parker Sweet Child Of Mine
Naia Parker - Sweet Child of Mine
</gallery>
 
====Forget About Me====
====Forget About Me====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OSXhJnKHSPg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">AgcaX7UV6wY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JDUv5iSNFak</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">DOA52yJN_e0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">N4YK-LCS2R4</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Forget About Me. Naia Parker (2017)
Forget About Me. Naia Parker
Naia Parker - Forget About Me
</gallery>
 
====Mad World====
====Mad World====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OSXhJnKHSPg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">UppfeK-kJHM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7P_hdA-Kibc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WyI9ZuWGVGI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wv6jktNCPPE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4vPXz_YrAu4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UbCjlGF7ORQ</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Naia Parker - Mad World
Mad World. Naia Parker
</gallery>
 
====Hot Note====
====Hot Note====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OSXhJnKHSPg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">X1HG0d3Vsf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HbMDRBK6nzE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_FYdUS5jZFE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">QARdvFaQ2Tg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">JbS_0wH_qhE</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Hit Me with a Hot Note. Naia Parker
Naia Parker - Hit Me With A Hot Note (Showstoppers West Coast Finals 2018)
Naia Parker - Hit Me With A Hot Note
</gallery>
 
====One More Time====
====One More Time====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OSXhJnKHSPg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">MpexZzkRIac</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">XMetj-aWymw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ekMniYokxDk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">DP2cCKYArFc</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Naia Parker - One More Time
"One More Time" from Orange County Performing Arts Academy
</gallery>
 
====Que Sara====
====Que Sara====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OSXhJnKHSPg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">2giL1RAjLmw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">iUJv0gl5AGc</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==