Naia Parker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 112: Line 112:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Amen
| rowspan="6" |Amen
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 131: Line 131:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |One More Time
|Starpower
| rowspan="5" |Open
|
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
|-
| rowspan="6" |One More Time
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 148: Line 151:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
Line 180: Line 186:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Paradise
| rowspan="3" |Paradise
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (LA)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Maybe We'll See
| rowspan="3" |Maybe We'll See
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
Line 198: Line 207:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 592: Line 604:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
2022<br />
2019 Regional Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR<br />
2022
2019 National Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 599: Line 611:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://citylifestyle.com/articles/brave-dancer City Lifestyle Article]
*[https://www.facebook.com/52957999577/posts/we-have-some-exciting-news-naia-parker-who-danced-on-world-of-dance-with-the-cra/10158780056939578/ Facebook Post]
*[https://www.facebook.com/52957999577/posts/we-have-some-exciting-news-naia-parker-who-danced-on-world-of-dance-with-the-cra/10158780056939578/ Facebook Post]
*[http://www.instagram.com/naia.parker/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/naia.parker/ Instagram]