Naia Parker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |One More Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Paradise | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (LA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Maybe We'll See | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 207: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 592: | Line 604: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2019 Regional Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR<br /> | |||
2019 National Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 599: | Line 611: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://citylifestyle.com/articles/brave-dancer City Lifestyle Article] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/52957999577/posts/we-have-some-exciting-news-naia-parker-who-danced-on-world-of-dance-with-the-cra/10158780056939578/ Facebook Post] | *[https://www.facebook.com/52957999577/posts/we-have-some-exciting-news-naia-parker-who-danced-on-world-of-dance-with-the-cra/10158780056939578/ Facebook Post] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/naia.parker/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/naia.parker/ Instagram] | ||