Naia Parker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Monstrous567123 |
||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Getting Better Boogie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duo/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duo/Trios | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5th in Mini Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Small World | | rowspan="3" |Small World | ||
| rowspan="3" |Character | | rowspan="3" |Character | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | ||
and Others | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division<br />Judges Choice Award for<br />The Magic of Disney and Dancing | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division<br />Judges Choice Award for<br />The Magic of Disney and Dancing | ||
| Line 290: | Line 294: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Ages 5-6<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Ages 5-6<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tweet Tweet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candice Mihm & Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Montano]] | |||
[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
[[Layla Farzad]] | |||
and Others | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1st Age 5 and 4th Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1st in Primary Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 298: | Line 318: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Material Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]] | ||
| rowspan=" | [[Delaney Bojorquez]] | ||
[[Layla Farzad]] | |||
Shab Ghaffari | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
[[Alyssa Park]] | |||
Alexa Pineda | |||
[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|Did Not Place in Primary 8 and Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What's New At The Zoo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Layla Farzad]] | |||
[[Ella Montano]] | |||
[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
[[Kendyl Fay]] | |||
[[Alyssa Park]] | |||
and Others | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1st Overall in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Top Primary Lines 8 & Under | |||
Most Entertaining Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Once Upon a Princess | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kelsey Gampol<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Lex Pineda<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 315: | Line 377: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1st in Top Primary Small Group 8 & Under | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |New York, New York | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Lex Pineda<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 328: | Line 393: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Top Primary Small Group 8 & Under | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller & Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 341: | Line 409: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Did Not Place in Top Primary Small Group 8 & Under | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Touchdown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 350: | Line 421: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|Did Not Place in Top Primary Small Group 8 & Under | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | | rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | ||
| Line 361: | Line 435: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||