Naia Parker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 325: Line 325:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Material Girl
| rowspan="4" |Material Girl
Line 338: Line 338:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16"|2016
| rowspan="25" |2016
| rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Princess
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon a Princess
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3"|Kelsey Gampol<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Lex Pineda<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
| rowspan="5" |Kelsey Gampol<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Lex Pineda<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 356: Line 356:
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|New York, New York
|KAR (Pomona)
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
| rowspan="3"|
|-
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Lex Pineda<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
| rowspan="5" |New York, New York
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Lex Pineda<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 369: Line 375:
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|I've Got Rhythm
|KAR (Pomona)
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
| rowspan="3"|
|-
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="5" |I've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 382: Line 394:
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown
|KAR (Pomona)
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|
|-
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="5" |Touchdown
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 395: Line 413:
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins
Line 406: Line 433:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-