Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]]
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young dancer from California.
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California.


She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.  
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.  
Line 49: Line 49:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Discomposure
| rowspan="5" |Discomposure
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 80: Line 80:
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hunger of the Pine
| rowspan="4" |Hunger of the Pine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
Line 88: Line 88:
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 101: Line 104:
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
Line 158: Line 161:
|[[Kina Siu]]
|[[Kina Siu]]
|Velocity
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 258: Line 261:
|
|
|The Posse
|The Posse
|24/SEVEN (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-