Rylee Young: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 172.248.24.4 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
=== | |title = Rylee Young | ||
|image = File:Rylee Young.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 10 | |||
|birthdate = May 7, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |||
|parents = Kelly Young (mom) | |||
|siblings = [[Ava Young]] (Older Sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] | |||
}}'''''Rylee Young''''' (born on May 7, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. | |||
This year, she'll be competing with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 9: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Steam Heat | |||
| rowspan="2"|Character | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Yesterday | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Sandman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 95: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||