Sabine Nehls: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Light | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Otriad | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Miss What's Her Name | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
All I Wanted | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|LEAP! (Las Vegas) | |||
|Beyond Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Light of the Seven | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Otriad | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Quinn Callahan | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|All I Wanted | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Talia Favia | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||