Sabine Nehls: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sabine Nehls
|name = Sabine Nehls
|image = File:Sabine_Nehls_2.jpg
|image = File:Sabine Nehls 2021.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = 15
Line 50: Line 50:
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="8"|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="6"|Otriad
| rowspan="6" |Otriad
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6"|Quinn Callahan
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|YAGP (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|All I Wanted
|YAGP (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos
| rowspan="2"|Talia Favia
|-
| rowspan="2" |All I Wanted
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 101: Line 101:
| rowspan="4"|Kelley Guise
| rowspan="4"|Kelley Guise
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
Line 109: Line 112:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Embrace the World
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Florance
|24/7 (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|Embrace the World
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Teddy Florance
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 138: Line 138:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|Teen Female Core Performer
|Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Shout
| rowspan="4" |Shout
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="4" |Talia Favia
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|No Regrets
|No Regrets