Sammi Chung: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
|Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="2"|Le Jazz Hot
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Visual Noise
|Visual Noise
Line 42: Line 45:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Mynd Race
| rowspan="2"|Mynd Race
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Ice Ice Baby
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Jazz
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Ice Ice Baby
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|}
|}