Sara Gutz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Let Me Entertain You | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
I'm Available | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2011 | |||
All That Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
The Show | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm Available | |||
Forget About | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Total Eclipse of the Heart | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
Control | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
Tull | |unknown | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Dirty Diana | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Show | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Forget About the Boy | |||
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstoppers (Bloomington) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
Enchanted | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
Do Not Hang Your Head | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|Showstoppers (Bloomington) | |||
Breathe In - | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
A Dream of Life | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Control | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="13"|2015 | |||
|Tull | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Time After Time | |||
|Improv | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Do You Believe In Love | |||
|Improv | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Dirty Diana | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
|Showstoppers (Bloomington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Believe | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
|Showstoppers (Bloomington) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Enchanted | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Do Not Hang Your Head | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | |||
|Breathe In | |||
|Improv | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|You are the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|A Dream of Life | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||