Sara Gutz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Let Me Entertain You | | rowspan="2"|Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="3"|I'm Available | | rowspan="3"|I'm Available | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="3"|All That Jazz | | rowspan="3"|All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Show | | rowspan="3"|The Show | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Forget About the Boy | | rowspan="6"|Forget About the Boy | ||
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Total Eclipse of the Heart | | rowspan="3"|Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Showstoppers (Bloomington) | |Showstoppers (Bloomington) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Control | | rowspan="2"|Control | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 120: | Line 128: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2015 | ||
|Tull | |Tull | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 128: | Line 137: | ||
|Time After Time | |Time After Time | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 133: | Line 143: | ||
|Do You Believe In Love | |Do You Believe In Love | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 138: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Dirty Diana | | rowspan="5"|Dirty Diana | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Showstoppers (Bloomington) | |Showstoppers (Bloomington) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 153: | Line 165: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2015-6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Believe (Improv) | ||
| rowspan="6"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6"|Michele & Molly Larkin | |||
|Showstoppers (Bloomington) | |Showstoppers (Bloomington) | ||
|other solo placed | |other solo placed | ||
| Line 163: | Line 177: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|other solo placed | |other solo placed | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 173: | Line 190: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Dangerous | | rowspan="5"|Dangerous | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 190: | Line 208: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Enchanted | | rowspan="4"|Enchanted | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|other solo placed | |other solo placed | ||
| Line 204: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Do Not Hang Your Head | | rowspan="2"|Do Not Hang Your Head | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 213: | Line 233: | ||
|Breathe In | |Breathe In | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 218: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="2"|You are the Sun | | rowspan="2"|You are the Sun | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |KAR (St. Paul) | ||
|other solo placed | |other solo placed | ||
| Line 226: | Line 248: | ||
| rowspan="6"|A Dream of Life | | rowspan="6"|A Dream of Life | ||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 247: | Line 270: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wistful | | rowspan="3"|Wistful | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 258: | Line 282: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Choir | | rowspan="3"|Choir | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 268: | Line 293: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Black Mirror | |Black Mirror | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||