Savannah Kristich: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:25010093 273881776472700 4804691588032757760 n.jpg | |image = File:25010093 273881776472700 4804691588032757760 n.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 12 | ||
|birthdate = February 9, 2007 | |birthdate = February 9, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|nicknames = Sav | |nicknames = Sav | ||
}}'''''Savannah Kristich''''' | }}'''''Savannah Kristich''''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a young dancer who currently trains and competes under The Rock Center for Dance, a dance studio located in Las Vegas, Nevada. Savannah used to train (compete as well) at Innovation Dance Company before she switched to The Rock Center For Dance for the 2016-17 season (and future seasons). In 2018, Savannah competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance and is a possible dancer for Dance Moms Season 8. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Bla Bla - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Sweet Child - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Siva | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Hope | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Bla Bla | |||
Dance | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |||
Escape from Mongolia | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sweet Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="9"|2017 | |||
Boom | |rowspan="8"|Siva | ||
|rowspan="8"|Specialty | |||
|rowspan="8"|Quinn Callahan | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|RADIX (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in MIni Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dance in the Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brian Mueca | |||
|The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|do not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="9"|2018 | |||
|rowspan="7"|Escape from Mongolia | |||
|rowspan="7"|Specialty | |||
|rowspan="7"|Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|RADIX (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|rowspan="2"|Boom | |||
|rowspan="2"|Specialty | |||
|rowspan="2"|Quinn Callahan | |||
|The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|Performance | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||