Savannah Kristich: Difference between revisions

>Hamiltoncd
>Hamiltoncd
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently)
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently)
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 10th
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance<br>Innovation Dance Company (former)<br>Abby Lee Dance Company (guest)
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance<br>Innovation Dance Company (former)<br>Abby Lee Dance Company (guest)
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|Top 10 for Mini Female Core performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|Top 10 for Mini Female Best dancer
|-
|-
|Dance in the Light
|Dance in the Light
Line 109: Line 109:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Boom
|Boom
Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Best Mini Female Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall
Line 168: Line 168:
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
Line 186: Line 186:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live!
|The Dance Awards Live!
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |iCopy
| rowspan="3" |iCopy
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 197: Line 197:
|24seven (Glendale)
|24seven (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Teen Female Best Dancer 2021
|}
|}