Savannah Kristich: Difference between revisions
>Hamiltoncd |
>Hamiltoncd |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently) | |hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance<br>Innovation Dance Company (former)<br>Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | |dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance<br>Innovation Dance Company (former)<br>Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 for Mini Female Core performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 for Mini Female Best dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance in the Light | |Dance in the Light | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boom | |Boom | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall | | rowspan="2" |Dream Recall | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live! | |The Dance Awards Live! | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |iCopy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|24seven (Glendale) | |24seven (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Female Best Dancer 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||