Solea Chaidez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly On | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Katie Goeltz<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What Have You Done | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Katie Goeltz<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Low | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Katie Goeltz<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mini Mix | | style="text-align: center; " |Mini Mix | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
Revision as of 03:45, 9 March 2019

Solea Pita Chaidez (born on July 14, 2005) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.
She is part of an all-girl dance team called the Junior Dance Company (or JDC for short). They are currently contestants on season three of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Funny | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 5th in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fly On | Lyrical | Katie Goeltz Rina Kanamaki Charlise Lardizabal Yuki Miyata Ashley Trinh |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| What Have You Done | Jazz | Katie Goeltz Rina Kanamaki Charlise Lardizabal Yuki Miyata Ashley Trinh |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Low | Contemporary | Katie Goeltz Rina Kanamaki Charlise Lardizabal Yuki Miyata Ashley Trinh |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Mini Mix | Hip Hop | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Alexandria Martinez Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom Amanda Trinh Jiselle Valadez Azure Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |