Solea Chaidez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Broken | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 9 March 2019

Solea Pita Chaidez (born on July 14, 2005) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.
She is part of an all-girl dance team called the Junior Dance Company (or JDC for short). They are currently contestants on season three of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Funny | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | Broken | KAR (San Jose) | 8th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 7th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 7th in Junior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fly On | Lyrical | Katie Goeltz Rina Kanamaki Charlise Lardizabal Yuki Miyata Ashley Trinh |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| What Have You Done | Jazz | Katie Goeltz Rina Kanamaki Charlise Lardizabal Yuki Miyata Ashley Trinh |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Low | Contemporary | Katie Goeltz Rina Kanamaki Charlise Lardizabal Yuki Miyata Ashley Trinh |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Mini Mix | Hip Hop | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Alexandria Martinez Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom Amanda Trinh Jiselle Valadez Azure Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |