Solea Chaidez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Funny | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Funny | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Broken | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 11 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Santa Clara) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 60: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Like Smoke | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Afters | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BydQn99go6j/ What a move to start the video]</ref> | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2020 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm Not Always Where My Body Is | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||