Solea Chaidez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
Line 71: Line 71:
| rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia
| rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
Line 95: Line 95:
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Weak
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Reno)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|}
|}


Line 155: Line 165:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">iaFPoMe9XQQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">bjdXe1XmfOo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">sKS3tZRZN6U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JXpqVdpF5oo</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Solea Chaidez - Broken
Solea Chaidez - Funny
"Afters" from Nor Cal Dance Arts
Q&A Ashley and Solea
</gallery>
 
====Weak====
====Weak====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">iaFPoMe9XQQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5szpTHFw5u0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QdVMXXeAwTg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">wSoomjlKaL0</youtube></center>


==References==
==References==