Sydney Centeno: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 117: Line 117:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Hope
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Hope
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary/Modern
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary/Modern
Line 143: Line 143:
| style="text-align: center; " |Best in Show
| style="text-align: center; " |Best in Show
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Milo McManus<br />Nicole Kirkland<br />Tawyna Kuzia
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Milo McManus<br />Nicole Kirkland<br />Tawyna Kuzia
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Natalia Carreon<br />[[Sydney Centeno]]<br />Xiana Gil<br />Katie Goeltz<br />[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br />Emily Joe<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />Paige Martinez<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />Gianna Morrone<br />[[Kina Siu]]<br />[[Janette Solorzano]]<br />[[Priscilla Tom]]<br />[[Alyssa Trinh]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]]<br />[[Jana Tsai]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |