Tate Relock: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Tate Relock
|name = Tatum "Tate" Relock
|image = File:Tate Relock.jpg
|image = File:Tate Relock.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = Cutting Edge Dance Center <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Cutting Edge Dance Center <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]]
|friends = [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]]
}}'''Tate Relock''' (born on August 24, 2000) is a young dancer from California.
|nicknames=Tate}}'''Tatum "Tate" Relock''' (born on August 24, 2000) is a young dancer from California.


In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 82: Line 82:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Trouble
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelly Sweeney]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Gold
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016