Vivian Ruiz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School | ||
}}'''Vivian Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''. | }}'''Vivian Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Cuban Pete | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pie Jesu | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Legacy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 56: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| | |Wedding | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Marley<br />Nathalia Barbery<br />Mya White<br />Paola Garcia<br />Ashley Bohorquez<br />Stefanie Ortiz<br />Isabella Marley | |Amanda Marley<br />Nathalia Barbery<br />Mya White<br />Paola Garcia<br />Ashley Bohorquez<br />Stefanie Ortiz<br />Isabella Marley | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lolly | ||
| | | | ||
|Gabriela Laudo<br />Nathalia Barbery<br />Paola Garcia<br />Mya White<br />Anniah Gornail<br />Nicole Rubio<br />Stefanie Ortiz<br />Vivianna Rosa | |Gabriela Laudo<br />Nathalia Barbery<br />Paola Garcia<br />Mya White<br />Anniah Gornail<br />Nicole Rubio<br />Stefanie Ortiz<br />Vivianna Rosa | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |America | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | |Dream | ||
| | | | ||
|Kassandra Abreu<br />Katrina Abreu<br />Nathalia Barbery<br />Paola Garcia<br />Giselle Lopez<br />Yvette Mezquia<br />Stefanie Ortiz<br />Vivianna Rosa<br />Mya White | |Kassandra Abreu<br />Katrina Abreu<br />Nathalia Barbery<br />Paola Garcia<br />Giselle Lopez<br />Yvette Mezquia<br />Stefanie Ortiz<br />Vivianna Rosa<br />Mya White | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire Department | ||
| | | | ||
|Kassandra Abreu<br />Katrina Abreu<br />Marcos Alvarez<br />Nathalia Barbery<br />Elly Caso<br />Paola Garcia<br />Anniah Gornail<br />Gabriela Laudo<br />Giselle Lopez<br />Stefanie Ortiz<br />Vivianna Rosa<br />Nicole Rubio<br />Mya White<br />Emma Wolff | |Kassandra Abreu<br />Katrina Abreu<br />Marcos Alvarez<br />Nathalia Barbery<br />Elly Caso<br />Paola Garcia<br />Anniah Gornail<br />Gabriela Laudo<br />Giselle Lopez<br />Stefanie Ortiz<br />Vivianna Rosa<br />Nicole Rubio<br />Mya White<br />Emma Wolff | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||