Zoe Ridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Fire in my Bones | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Inverted | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Runner-Up Junior | |||
Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 5 April 2021

Zoe Shalae Ridge (born on September 8, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She was also a contestant during the first season of NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hanging by a Thread | JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| 2016 | Fire in my Bones | JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| 2017 | Inverted | JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Junior Mini Female JUMP VIP |