Zoe Ridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hanging by a Thread | | rowspan="3" |Hanging by a Thread | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Fire in my Bones | | rowspan="4" |Fire in my Bones | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Inverted | | rowspan="4" |Inverted | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 72: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
|The Sun Goes Down | |The Sun Goes Down | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shadow | | rowspan="4" |Shadow | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 93: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |We Were Sparkling | | rowspan="4" |We Were Sparkling | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 108: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Woman Work | | rowspan="4" |Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 125: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Gate | | rowspan="2" |The Gate | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 132: | Line 123: | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|1000 Eyes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|The Mind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||