Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
|style="background:lightgreen;" |Sean Lew | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Sean Lew | ||
|<ref>[https://www.dancemagazine.com/introducing-our-2024-25-to-watch/ ''Dance Magazine'' Introducing Our 2024 “25 to Watch”]</ref> | |<ref>[https://www.dancemagazine.com/introducing-our-2024-25-to-watch/ ''Dance Magazine'' Introducing Our 2024 “25 to Watch”]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|''The Harvard Crimson'' | |||
|2024 | |||
|''Arts Vanity:<br>The Ten Best Choreography I’ve Ever Seen (in 22 years)'' | |||
|style="background:lightgreen;" |#1: Sean Lew - NBC World of Dance - Qualifiers (2018)<br>Performance by Sean Lew & Kaycee Rice | |||
|<ref>[https://www.thecrimson.com/article/2024/12/28/arts-year-in-review-vanity-2024-allison/ ''The Harvard Crimson'' by By Allison S. Park, Crimson Staff Writer]</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||