Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Dance Like Yo Daddy | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Bird Set Free | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="18"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
Can You Do This | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award | |||
He’s | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|Technical Execution Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
|Childhood | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Survival | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Izzy Warfield<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />Brooke Masters<br />Isabella Rivera | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|He’s a Dream | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Brooke Masters<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mambo #5 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballroom Blitz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />Tiana Heaton<br />Brooke Masters<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Isabella Rivera<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Based on a True Story | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />Tiana Heaton<br />Brooke Masters<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Isabella Rivera<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Malia Gardener | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||