Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
| Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/B0WoVfxpvAm/ 2019 Arena Awards • Rising Star]</ref> | | style="text-align:center;" |<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/B0WoVfxpvAm/ 2019 Arena Awards • Rising Star]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| New York’s Oniro Film Awards | | New York’s Oniro Film Awards | ||
| Best Dance Choroegraphy | | Best Dance Choroegraphy | ||
| II: An Unspoken Narrative | | II: An Unspoken Narrative | ||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | | style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |<ref>[https://www. | | style="text-align:center;" |<ref>[https://www.imdb.com/de/title/tt29883528/mediaviewer/rm2812907778/ 2021 New York’s Oniro Film Awards - Best Dance Choroegraphy - Feburary - Certificate]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| New York International Film Awards | |||
| Best 1st Time Director - Feature - March | |||
| II: An Unspoken Narrative | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |<ref>[https://www.imdb.com/de/title/tt29883528/mediaviewer/rm2246021378/ New York International Film Awards 2021 Best 1st Time Director - Feature - March - Certificate]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| World Choreo Awards | | World Choreo Awards | ||