Kami Couch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in mini duet/trio | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in mini duet/trio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judges Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Judges Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | | style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]]<br>and others | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Katie Couch]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Dance | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
Unbroken - | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Aleena Aoun <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Aleena Aoun <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Technical Execution Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Mini Best of Radix Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
Mambo #5 - ([[Katie Couch]], [[Mackenzie Couch]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Jamieson Deacy]], Gracyn French, Emma Crawford) - jazz - [[Molly Long]] - 2018 | Mambo #5 - ([[Katie Couch]], [[Mackenzie Couch]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Jamieson Deacy]], Gracyn French, Emma Crawford) - jazz - [[Molly Long]] - 2018 | ||
* 2nd Overall - Radix Anaheim | * 2nd Overall - Radix Anaheim | ||
* 1st Overall NUVO Anaheim | * 1st Overall NUVO Anaheim | ||
Ballroom Blitz - ([[Katie Couch]], [[Mackenzie Couch]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Zoe Rossi]], [[Madi Beerer]], [[Selena Hamilton]], Brooklyn Vara, Tiana Heaton, Brooke Masters, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]], Isabella Rivera, Brooklyn Jones) - jazz - [[Molly Long]] - 2018 | Ballroom Blitz - ([[Katie Couch]], [[Mackenzie Couch]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Zoe Rossi]], [[Madi Beerer]], [[Selena Hamilton]], Brooklyn Vara, Tiana Heaton, Brooke Masters, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]], Isabella Rivera, Brooklyn Jones) - jazz - [[Molly Long]] - 2018 | ||
* 1st Overall - Radix Anaheim | * 1st Overall - Radix Anaheim | ||