Kami Couch: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 242: Line 242:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 261: Line 261:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini 11 O’Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Los Angeles)
Line 269: Line 269:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Mini Best of Radix Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 278: Line 278:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Unbroken
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Unbroken
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Line 298: Line 298:
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}


Line 307: Line 304:
* 1st Overall NUVO Anaheim
* 1st Overall NUVO Anaheim


Ballroom Blitz - ([[Katie Couch]], [[Mackenzie Couch]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Zoe Rossi]], [[Madi Beerer]], [[Selena Hamilton]], Brooklyn Vara, Tiana Heaton, Brooke Masters, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]], Isabella Rivera, Brooklyn Jones) - jazz - [[Molly Long]] - 2018
Ballroom Blitz - ([[Katie Couch]], [[Mackenzie Couch]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Zoe Rossi]], [[Madi Beerer]], [[Selena Hamilton]], Brooklyn Vara, Tiana Heaton, Brooke Masters, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]], Isabella Rivera, Brooklyn Jones) - jazz - [[Molly Long]] - 2018
* 1st Overall - Radix Anaheim  
* 1st Overall - Radix Anaheim
* 2nd Overall - NUVO Anaheim
* 2nd Overall - NUVO Anaheim


Based On a True Story - ([[Katie Couch]], [[Mackenzie Couch]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Jamieson Deacy]], Gracyn French, Emma Crawford, [[Zoe Rossi]], [[Madi Beerer]], Brooklyn Vara, Tiana Heaton, Brooke Masters, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]], Isabella Rivera, [[Brooklynn Jones]], Malia Gardener) - contemporary - Easton Payne - 2018
Based On a True Story - ([[Katie Couch]], [[Mackenzie Couch]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Jamieson Deacy]], Gracyn French, Emma Crawford, [[Zoe Rossi]], [[Madi Beerer]], Brooklyn Vara, Tiana Heaton, Brooke Masters, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]], Isabella Rivera, [[Brooklynn Jones]], Malia Gardener) - contemporary - Easton Payne - 2018
* 1st Overall - Radix Anaheim  
* 1st Overall - Radix Anaheim
* 1st Overall - Nuvo Anaheim
* 1st Overall - Nuvo Anaheim