Katie Couch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Joyful Sound | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Cup of Life | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
Songbird | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Joyful Sound | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Kami Couch]] | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|HOF Nationals (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cup of Life | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Kami Couch]] | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Songbird | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Kami Couch]] | |||
|24/7 Dance Convention (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judges Pick Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018 | |||
|If I Be Wrong | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Kami Couch]] | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||