Hannahlei Cabanilla: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Videos |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rachel Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sink Back into the Ocean | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | | style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | ||
Revision as of 05:38, 6 December 2018

Hannahlei Dazle Cabanilla (born on September 19, 1999), is a young dancer from Anaheim Hills, California. She has grown up dancing at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and now teaches there. Her sister is fellow dancer Zarina Cabanilla.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Born to Entertain | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2010 | See Me Now | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2011 | Greatest Star | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2012 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos |
| Hollywood Dance | |||||
| Rainbow | |||||
| 2013 | Every Woman | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2014 | Watching You | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2015 | I Don't Trust You Anymore | Amy Nadeau | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
| Back to Black | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Shelter | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Teen Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Solos Senior American Grand Champion | ||||
| Straight Up | Open | Rachel Miller | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Sink Back into the Ocean | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Bang Bang | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Crazy in Love | Herself | Scarlett Schoonmaker | none |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Water Under the Bridge | Contemporary | Ashley Chavarria Rorey Chavarria Darby Cron Raegen Dowling Lindsey George Aubree Kayl Carlee Liederman Kiana Mariano Melia Mariano Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
| Red Lips | Contemporary | Alli Chu Raegen Dowling Lindsey George Catilyn Guntle Melia Mariano Julianna Saigusa Rheanna Tumang Cortnee Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Never Knock | Contemporary | Ashley Chavarria Lindsey George Aubree Kayl Carlee Liederman Melia Mariano Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | ||
| The Diner | Contemporary | Ashley Chavarria Darby Cron Lindsey George Aubree Kayl Carlee Liederman Kiana Mariano Melia Mariano Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | ||
| 2017 | Press Record | Jazz | Hayden Antonelli Darby Cron Emerson Garcia Lindsey George Lilah Haye Jessica Huth Tiffany Kim Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | |
| Submarines | Contemporary | Hayden Antonelli Makenzie Bojorquez Darby Cron Alexa Dubin Emerson Garcia Lindsey George Evan Guinet Lilah Haye Jessica Huth Tiffany Kim Mali Mokhtari Victoria Montalvo Kaitlin Noble Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | ||
| We Are the Ones | Contemporary | Alli Chu Darby Cron Lindsey George Catilyn Guntle Lilah Haye Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang Cortnee Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Yaow | Contemporary | Darby Cron Lindsey George Tiffany Kim Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Tornadoland | Contemporary | Hayden Antonelli Darby Cron Lindsey George Evan Guinet Lilah Haye Tate Relock Rheanna Tumang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Line |