Zarina Cabanilla: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Way You Make Me Feel | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Way You Make Me Feel | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Starz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 7 December 2018

Zarina Cabanilla (born on June 3, 1996), is a dancer/model from California. She even auditioned to be one of the national cheerleaders for national sports teams. Her sister is fellow dancer Hannahlei Cabanilla.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Big Spender | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2011 | Raise the Roof | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2012 | Way You Make Me Feel | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Senior Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Claremont) | 4th in Top Elite Starz | ||||
| 2013 | Don't Let Go | Jazz | Spotlight | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 14th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 10th in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2014 | Man's World | Mercedes Bolden Rachel Miller |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Senior Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|