Zarina Cabanilla: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2005 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Genelle Tolentino<br />Emily Patterson<br />Kirtsen Amaro<br />[[Jessica Richens]]<br />Amber Jacob<br />Noelle Vanderhook<br />Layne Morecraft | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Favorite Things | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Jessica Richens]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Genelle Tolentino<br />Emily Patterson<br />Lou Monnig<br />Amber Jacob | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Ahnna Chu<br />Tatum Kidd<br />Shannon McCarthy<br />Reann Nathan<br />Emily Patterson<br />Danielle Scaringe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spare Change | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Shannon Mccarthy<br />Reo Nathan<br />Genelle Tolentino | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Check on It | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Donna Wood | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Ahnna Chu<br />Gia Cummings<br />Macy Jewelinski<br />Mady Jewelinski<br />Valaria Morales<br />Danielle Scaringe<br />Reo Nathan<br />Allie Thompson<br />Autumn Vanderhook | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Between Lost and Longitude | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashley Chavarria<br />Ahnna Chu<br />Olivia Fogarty<br />Julia Hanetiaux<br />Seth Horinouchi<br />Macy Jewelinski<br />Mady Jewelinski<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Shannon McCarthy<br />Reo Nathan<br />Allie Thompson<br />Madisyn Ujkic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 7 December 2018

Zarina Cabanilla (born on June 3, 1996), is a dancer/model from California. She even auditioned to be one of the national cheerleaders for national sports teams. Her sister is fellow dancer Hannahlei Cabanilla.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Big Spender | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2011 | Raise the Roof | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2012 | Way You Make Me Feel | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Senior Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Claremont) | 4th in Top Elite Starz | ||||
| 2013 | Don't Let Go | Jazz | Spotlight | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 14th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 10th in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2014 | Man's World | Mercedes Bolden Rachel Miller |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Senior Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | unknown | Genelle Tolentino Emily Patterson Kirtsen Amaro Jessica Richens Amber Jacob Noelle Vanderhook Layne Morecraft |
Showstopper | |||
| 2008 | Favorite Things | Jessica Richens Rachel Richens Genelle Tolentino Emily Patterson Lou Monnig Amber Jacob |
Showstopper | |||
| 2012 | Countdown | Jazz | Ashley Chavarria Ahnna Chu Tatum Kidd Shannon McCarthy Reann Nathan Emily Patterson Danielle Scaringe |
|||
| Spare Change | Lyrical | Chad McCall | Hannahlei Cabanilla Emily Ha Alyssa Jose Shannon Mccarthy Reo Nathan Genelle Tolentino |
Hall of Fame | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2013 | Check on It | Jazz | Donna Wood | Ashley Chavarria Ahnna Chu Gia Cummings Macy Jewelinski Mady Jewelinski Valaria Morales Danielle Scaringe Reo Nathan Allie Thompson Autumn Vanderhook |
Spotlight | |
| Hall of Fame | ||||||
| 2014 | Between Lost and Longitude | Contemporary | Chad McCall | Ashley Chavarria Ahnna Chu Olivia Fogarty Julia Hanetiaux Seth Horinouchi Macy Jewelinski Mady Jewelinski Kiana Mariano Shannon McCarthy Reo Nathan Allie Thompson Madisyn Ujkic |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |