Kaylee Quinn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Piece of My Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schlindlers | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schlindlers | ||
| Line 289: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Secret Door | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Some Infinities | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unhappily Ever After | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boss | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boss | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| Line 324: | Line 378: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance with Me | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hello | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lanterns Lit | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lanterns Lit | ||
| Line 360: | Line 435: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Take Off with Us | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Cave | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Westside Dance Project==== | ====with Westside Dance Project==== | ||