Kaylee Quinn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wind It Up | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Wind It Up | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Home | | style="text-align: center; " |Home | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 199: | Line 208: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Meeting in the Ladies Room | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meeting in the Ladies Room | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups <br> National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Down By the Water | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups <br> Most Entertaining Secondary Large Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>Mr</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Madison Harris <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> Joshua Kim <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |DP Rocks On | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Richey <br> Stephanie Haulenbeck | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Line Champion | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Dat Chick | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Rickey | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Kerker <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> Madison Harris <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Elizabeth Louie <br> Sara Najm <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> Alexis Ramirez <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups <br> National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Large Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Scream and Shout | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> Haley Juarez <br> Alyssa Keeler <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> Reggie Valadez | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Woman Be Wise - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Brianna Racewicz|Bri Racewicz]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and [[Bailey Sok]]) - 2013 | |||
Woman Be Wise - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Brianna Racewicz|Bri Racewicz]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and [[Bailey Sok]]) | |||
* 1st overall 8 & under power small group - Starpower Dance Competition in Lakewood, California | * 1st overall 8 & under power small group - Starpower Dance Competition in Lakewood, California | ||
* 5th overall mini small group - Showbiz Talent Competition | * 5th overall mini small group - Showbiz Talent Competition | ||
* 6th overall mini small group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals | * 6th overall mini small group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals | ||
Impulse - jazz - 2014 | |||
* unknown scoring - KAR | |||
* | |||
* 9th overall junior large group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals | * 9th overall junior large group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals | ||
Sweet Dreams - lyrical (with [[Peyton Heitz]], Haley Juarez, Alyssa Keeler, Elizabeth Louie, [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and [[Bailey Sok]]) - 2013 | |||
Sweet Dreams - lyrical (with [[Peyton Heitz]], Haley Juarez, Alyssa Keeler, Elizabeth Louie, [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and [[Bailey Sok]]) | |||
* 2nd overall 8 & under power small group - Starpower Talent Competition in Lakewood, California | * 2nd overall 8 & under power small group - Starpower Talent Competition in Lakewood, California | ||
* 3rd overall mini small group - KAR Dance Competition in Pomona, California | * 3rd overall mini small group - KAR Dance Competition in Pomona, California | ||
Fosse - musical theatre | Fosse - musical theatre - 2014 | ||
Make the World Move - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Brianna Racewicz]], Zoe Rossi, [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and [[Bailey Sok]]) | Make the World Move - jazz (with [[Gwen Choi]], [[Brianna Racewicz]], Zoe Rossi, [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and [[Bailey Sok]]) - 2014 | ||
*2nd overall junior diamond large group - Showbiz Talent Competition | *2nd overall junior diamond large group - Showbiz Talent Competition | ||
Proud Mary - jazz | Proud Mary - jazz - 2014 | ||
* 1st overall 9-11 power small group - Starpower Dance Competition in Upland, California | * 1st overall 9-11 power small group - Starpower Dance Competition in Upland, California | ||
* 2nd overall junior small group - KAR Dance Competition | * 2nd overall junior small group - KAR Dance Competition | ||
| Line 251: | Line 346: | ||
* 3rd overall junior diamond small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California | * 3rd overall junior diamond small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California | ||
Candlelight - lyrical (with [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Brianna Racewicz]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and [[Bailey Sok]]) | Candlelight - lyrical (with [[Peyton Heitz]], [[Brianna Racewicz]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and [[Bailey Sok]]) - 2014 | ||
* 1st overall junior diamond small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California | * 1st overall junior diamond small group - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California | ||
* 1st overall junior diamond small group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals in San Diego, California | * 1st overall junior diamond small group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals in San Diego, California | ||
* 3rd overall power 9-11 small group - Starpower Dance Competition in Lakewood, California | * 3rd overall power 9-11 small group - Starpower Dance Competition in Lakewood, California | ||
Wonderland - jazz | Wonderland - jazz - 2014 | ||
* 1st overall junior large group - KAR in ??? | * 1st overall junior large group - KAR in ??? | ||
* 1st overall junior diamond large group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals in San Diego, California | * 1st overall junior diamond large group - Showbiz Talent Competition Nationals in San Diego, California | ||