Kaylee Quinn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Jazz Solos <br> Best in Jazz Award <br> Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Only Fault | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Out of Dirt | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Terry Schulke | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Arrival of the Birds | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |My Mad World | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Terry Schulke | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Paquita Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award in Pre-Competitive Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Medal in Pre-Competitive Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Princess Florine Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award in Pre-Competitive Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spell | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Turn Your Face | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mandy Rogers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Grand Slam Award <br> Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Artemis | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revive (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||