Amelia Farrell: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{{infobox dancer
|title1 = Amelia Farrell
|name = Amelia Farrell
|image = File:Amelia Farrell.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = 17
|date_of_birth = October 8, 2001
|birthdate = October 8, 2001
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 5'7"
|height = 5'7"
|school_grade = Year 12 (2018-2019 UK school year)
|school grade = Year 12 (2018-2019 UK school year)
|eye_colour = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair_color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|title2 = Professional Information
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance_studio = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|title3 = Family & Friends
|friends = [[Holly Adams]] <br> [[Eleanor Tutt]]
|friends = [[Holly Adams]] <br> [[Eleanor Tutt]]
|nicknames = Milly <br> Mills
|nicknames = Milly <br> Mills
Line 20: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="article-table" style="width:50%"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2007
| style="text-align:center;"|2007
Line 75: Line 75:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:75%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2014
| rowspan="5" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2014
Line 88: Line 89:
| style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty
| style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George<br />Danella Sloman
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George<br />[[Danella Sloman]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp
| style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp
Line 94: Line 95:
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
| style="text-align:center;"|You're Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Isabelle Methven<br />Sylvie Erskine<br />Grace Fox<br />Jinji Seo<br />Miranda Beinart-Smith<br />Biba Aslin<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Isabel Jones<br />[[Layla Boyce]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Isabelle Methven<br />Sylvie Erskine<br />Grace Fox<br />Jinji Seo<br />Miranda Beinart-Smith<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Isabel Jones<br />[[Layla Boyce]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|School Song
| style="text-align:center;"|School Song
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2015
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|Where Are The Boys
| style="text-align:center;"|Where Are The Boys
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Beatriz Roxo<br />Biba Aslin<br />Danella Sloman<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />Rebecca Christina Barry<br />Tabitha Catherine
| style="text-align:center;"|Beatriz Roxo<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />Rebecca Christina Barry<br />Tabitha Catherine
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Good As It Gets
| style="text-align:center;"|Good As It Gets
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Amika Kuroda<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Amika Kuroda<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Poppins
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Poppins
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Layla Boyce<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Caitlin Garcia<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan<br />Sam Gerlack<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Fred Nielson<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Alexander Shadbolt<br />
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Layla Boyce<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan<br />Sam Gerlack<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Fred Nielson<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Alexander Shadbolt
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2016
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries
| style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />Biba Aslin<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Hannah Bouhamdi<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Kira Caple<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Connie Jenkins-Greig<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Hannah Bouhamdi<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Kira Caple<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Connie Jenkins-Greig<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Veruca's Nutcracker
| style="text-align:center;"|Veruca's Nutcracker
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Ruby McNamara<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Verity South<br />Danella Sloman
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Ruby McNamara<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Verity South<br />[[Danella Sloman]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Game Of Thrones
| style="text-align:center;"|Game Of Thrones
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />Lara Wollington<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />Lara Wollington<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| rowspan="4" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Raise Your Voice
| style="text-align:center;"|Raise Your Voice
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Tabitha Catherine<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lola Moxom<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Grace Fox<br />Esther Browning<br />Sezen Djouma
| style="text-align:center;"|Tabitha Catherine<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Grace Fox<br />Esther Browning<br />Sezen Djouma
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna-Louise Knight<br />Biba Aslin<br />Jaynie Awcock<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Danella Sloman<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />Harry Tunningely<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />Lara Wollington<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />Pip Simpson<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Lara Wollington<br />Jordan Abey<br />Emily Cohen<br />Fred Neilson<br />Jennifer Brown<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Maia Phillips<br />Harrison Law<br />Amber Morgan<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Isadora France<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Sophie Alibert<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Emily Cohen<br />Fred Neilson<br />Jennifer Brown<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Maia Phillips<br />Harrison Law<br />Amber Morgan<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Isadora France<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Tilda Marriage Massey
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Don't Worry About Me
| style="text-align:center;"|Don't Worry About Me
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Isadora France<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Bora Cela<br />Mia Peteira-Mendoza<br />Biba Aslin<br />Emily Cohen
| style="text-align:center;"|Isadora France<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Mia Peteira-Mendoza<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Emily Cohen
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="3" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Kiss Me Kate
| style="text-align:center;"|Kiss Me Kate
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Harry Tunningley<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Lucy Billington
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lucy Billington
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Hey Good Looking
| style="text-align:center;"|Hey Good Looking
Line 156: Line 157:
| style="text-align:center;"|Be More Chill
| style="text-align:center;"|Be More Chill
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Davis<br />Billy Vale<br />Fred Nielson<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Isabella Graham<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Matilda Hart<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Davis<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Fred Nielson<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Isabella Graham<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Matilda Hart<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Summer Mawdsley
|}
|}