Biba Aslin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>KSwani123 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Dancer|title1 = Biba Aslin|gender = Female|age = 14|date_of_birth = June 20, 2004|nationality = British|hometown = England|height = 5'0"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_color = Brown|title2 = Professional Information|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer|dance_studio = Spirit Performing Arts Company|title3 = Friends & Family|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]]}}'''''Biba Aslin''''' (born on June 20, 2004 in the UK) is a teen dancer/actress/singer. | {{Dancer|title1 = Biba Aslin|gender = Female|age = 14|date_of_birth = June 20, 2004|nationality = British|hometown = England|height = 5'0"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_color = Brown|title2 = Professional Information|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer|dance_studio = Spirit Performing Arts Company|title3 = Friends & Family|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]]}}'''''Biba Aslin''''' (born on June 20, 2004 in the UK) is a teen dancer/actress/singer. | ||
== Solos == | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Cooties | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Defying Gravity | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|I Want It Now | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|If I Had You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Cool Kids | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mama Who Bore Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Nicest Kids In Town | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Freak Flag Fly | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Somebody To Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |||
== Groups == | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Other Dancers | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Hard Knock Life | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|You're Never Fully Dressed | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Cool Kids | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Where Are The Boys | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Pandemonium | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mary Poppins | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|No Boundaries | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Veruca Nutcracker | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Fat Sam Grand Slam | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Game Of Thrones | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|I Will Prevail | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lara Wollington]][[Caitlin Garcia]] | |||
[[Eleanor Tutt]] | |||
& others | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Candy Store | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Spread The Love | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|We'd Like To Thank You Herbert Hoover | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Bring It On | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hit Me With Your Best Shot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Flies | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Don't Worry About Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Waitress | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Waving Through A Window | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hey Good Looking | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Somebody In The Crowd | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 9 February 2019
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Biba Aslin</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Biba Aslin (born on June 20, 2004 in the UK) is a teen dancer/actress/singer.
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Cooties | Musical Theatre |
| 2011 | Defying Gravity | Lyrical |
| 2012 | I Want It Now | Musical Theatre |
| 2013 | If I Had You | Jazz |
| 2015 | Cool Kids | Jazz |
| 2016 | Mama Who Bore Me | Contemporary |
| 2017 | Nicest Kids In Town | Musical Theatre |
| 2018 | Freak Flag Fly | Jazz |
| 2019 | Somebody To Love | Contemporary |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hard Knock Life | Musical Theatre | |
| 2014 | You're Never Fully Dressed | Musical Theatre | |
| 2015 | Cool Kids | Jazz | |
| 2015 | Where Are The Boys | Musical Theatre | |
| 2015 | Pandemonium | Musical Theatre | |
| 2015 | Mary Poppins | Musical Theatre | |
| 2015 | No Boundaries | Contemporary | |
| 2016 | Veruca Nutcracker | Musical Theatre | |
| 2016 | Fat Sam Grand Slam | Musical Theatre | |
| 2016 | Game Of Thrones | Contemporary | |
| 2016 | I Will Prevail | Contemporary | Lara WollingtonCaitlin Garcia
& others |
| 2016 | Candy Store | Musical Theatre | |
| 2016 | Spread The Love | Musical Theatre | |
| 2017 | We'd Like To Thank You Herbert Hoover | Musical Theatre | |
| 2017 | Bring It On | Jazz | |
| 2017 | Hit Me With Your Best Shot | Jazz | |
| 2017 | Flies | Contemporary | |
| 2017 | Don't Worry About Me | Lyrical | |
| 2017 | Waitress | Musical Theatre | |
| 2018 | Waving Through A Window | Contemporary | |
| 2018 | Hey Good Looking | Jazz | |
| 2018 | Somebody In The Crowd | Musical Theatre |
Videos
-
Contemporary Junior Dance Group (Ages 9 to 13). Biba age 10.
-
2015 contemporary group dance
-
2017 lyrical group dance ages (12 to 15). Biba is 12
-
Biba is 13